Previous Postdoc Travel Grant Recipients

2017

Applications being accepted!

 

2016

 

2015

 

2014

 

2013

 

2012

 

2011

 

Tasuku Akiyama
Neurobiology, Physiology and Behavior

Simon Castrorph
Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
 

Virginia Chaidez
Public Health Sciences Department & Medical Investigation of Neurodevelopmental Disorders (M.I.N.D) Institute
 

Alexander Forrest
Tahoe Environmental Research Center
 

Matthew Hufford
Plant Sciences
 

Yehoram Leshem
Plant Biology
 

Jing Liu
Stem Cell Program
 

Zeina Maalouf-Manasseh
Nutrition


Vadim Mozhayskiy
Genome Center and Department of Computer Science
 

Tanja Pyhakarvi
Plant Sciences
 

Leslie Roche
Plant Sciences
 

Anke Schennink
Animal Science
 

Diane Schroeder
Medicine: Medical Microbiology & Immunology
 

Moran Segoli
Plant Sciences
 

Li Shi
Entomology
 

Marko Spasojevic
Environmental Science and Policy
 

Owen Summerscales
Chemistry

 

 

2010

 

Matthew Dixon
Computer Science

Hua Dong
Entomology

Mario Hlawitschka
Computer Science

Nicola Hill
Wildlife Health Center
 

Ganlin Huang
Center for Regional Change
 

Arpad Karsai
Neurology, Physiology and Behavior

Regina Krieglemeyer
Psychology

Michele Lavigne
Bodega Marine Laboratory

Carrie Masten
Center for Mind and Brain

Anne Nielsen
Nematology

Hui Zhang

 

2009

 

Mark Belmonte
Plant Biology


Eliza Bliss-Moreau
Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences
 

Silke Bodendiek
Pharmacology

Elizabeth Chua
Center for Neuroscience

Amanda Enstrom
Medical Microbiology and Immunology
 

Tomoyuki Furukawa
Department of Plant Biology

Ryan Jense
Microbiology

Min-Ho Kim
Biomedical Engineering
 

Reiko Kobayahi
Environmental Toxicology
 

Fanbin Kong
Biological and Agricultural Engineering

Jun Liu
Plant Pathology
 

Motoko Mukai
Neurobiology, Physiology, and Behavior
 

Norihito Muranaka
Biomedical Engineering
 

Quan Yin
Physics

 

2008

 

Melinda R. Baerwald
Animal Science

Aura Carreira
Microbiology and Molecular and Cellular Biology

Liza Conrad
Plant Biology

Carol D'Lima
Plant Sciences

Eric D. H. Durieux
Pathobiology, Conservation & Population Biology, CWS

Angela Marcobal
Viticulture and Encology

Amanda Palumbo
Environmental Toxicology

Brendan K. Riely
Plant Pathology

Claudio Sorrentino
Environmental Toxicology
 

Hagai Yusor
Plant Sciences

 

2007

 

Joanne Arsenault
Nutrition

Laura Bartley
Plant Pathology
 

Camila Chaparro
Nutrition

Tracy DeBoer
Medical Investigation of Neurodevelopmental Disorders (M.I.N.D) Institute

Steven De Gryze
Plant Sciences

Andrea Goforth
Chemistry

Deborah Hannula
Neuroscience

Erik Klemetti
Geology

Alexander Koltunov
CalSpace Center for Excellence

Ben Kumfer
Mechanical and Aeronautical Engineering
 

Yadong Liu
Mechanical and Aeronautical Engineering
 

Mirka Macel
Evolution and Ecology

Rita Mehta
Evolution and Ecology
 

Kazunari Nozue
Plant Biology
 

Christelle M. Roux
Medical Microbiology
 

Kaoru Yoshiyama
Plant Biology

 

2006

 

Alison Bennet
Evolution and Ecology

Michael Catlett
Molecular and Cellular Biology

Mariano Fernandez-Miyakawa
California Animal Health and Food Safety Laboratory
 

Songqing He
Internal Medicine
 

Oleg Igoshin
Biomedical Engineering

Alan Krakauer
Evolution and Ecology

Anna Luxova
Entomology

Gerardo Mackenzie
Nutrition

Jan Marik
Biomedical Engineering

Krishna Nemali
Land, Air, and Water Resources
 

Harkamal Walia
Genome Center
 

Santhi Wicks
Agricultural and Resource Economics
 

Karoline Wiesner
Center for Computational Science and Engineering

 

2005

 

Revathi Anantharkrishnan
Mathematics

Cynthia A. Batchelder
Animal Science

Karen Gonsalkorale
Psychology

Vijay Natarajan
Computer Science